Your basket is currently empty
In his autobiography, published in 1975, the private Andy Warhol talks about love, sex, food, beauty, fame, work, money, success; about New York and America; and about himself - his childhood in McKeesport, Pennsylvania, good times and bad times in the Big Apple, the explosion of his career in the Sixties, and life among celebrities.
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich / Harbrace Paperbound Library, (1977). First Harbrace Paperbound Library edition. Issued as HPL 75 in this series. Stiff paper covers, very good with minor creasing. 
Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 014118910X. 
Published in 1975, this autobiography of private Andy Warhol talks about love, sex, food, beauty, fame, work, money, success; about New York and America; and about himself-his childhood in McKeesport, Pennsylvania, good times and bad times in the Bi... 
Red and white dust jacket with red and white print, resembling a Campbell soup can. 241 pages, it appears to have been printed in 1977 yet his date of death of 1987 appears in the book on the copyright page. there are slight rub marks at the edges and top of spine and rub marks along both sides of the spine. 
SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091119192905I. 
DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091121062735D. 
9X6. Cover design is to imitate the "Campbell's Soup" label w/ red, gold, and white colors. Gold "label" features Warhol's face. Some soiling from normal wear and storage. Excellent reading copy. _PAB_ 
014118910X (02/01/2007) Weight: 204g. / 0.44lbs Great Customer Service! 
INITIALLED BY ANDY WARHOL on the half-title page. A handsome copy to boot of the 1975 stated 1st edition (with the proper letter bar). Tight and VG+ in a bright, price-intact, Near Fine dustjacket. Octavo, 241 pgs. 
8.5 x 5.5, cloth backed boards, 241 pp, covers a bit soiled and worn, some staining to top edge of covers, hinges a bit loose else a nice copy in edge-worn and edge-torn dw w/ staining on reverse and creasing to front flap. FIRST ED, INITIALED "AW" BY ANDY WARHOL ON HALF-TITLE. SWAF. 
First edition. Octavo (8.5in x 6in) cloth backed boards and original pictorial dustwrapper. [xiv], 241pp. Signed by the author to the half-title. A clean and bright copy in Vg+ condition in a dustwrapper with minor shelfwear that is Vg. Copyright page contains the letter string-BCDE-flush to the margin indicating that this is indeed the first printing of the First edition (McBride). 
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich: NY (1975). 8.5 x 5.5", cloth backed boards, 241pp, vg in dw. FIRST EDITION, SIGNED BY WARHOL WITH HIS INITIALS ON HALF TITLE "AW" IN FELT MARKER. 
Later printing. 8vo.; (14), 241 pp. Black & white lettered orange cloth spine and yellow paper boards. A very good copy in a glossy black dust jacket. 
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1975. FIRST EDITION. Signed by the author with the usual “ AW” . 241 pp. Hardcover. Small 8vo. Red cloth backed, paper covered boards. Head and heel bumped; light soil to front board. Else, a very nice copy. Very good+/Very good+. 