Your basket is currently empty
Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 350grams, ISBN: 0140400176. 
Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 350grams, ISBN: 0140400176. 
Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 350grams, ISBN: 0140400176. 
Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 350grams, ISBN: 0140400176. 
Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 350grams, ISBN: 0140400176. 
388pp. Originally published in 1848 and established as a classic work. This volume edited by Don Winch contains the two concluding books of Mill's very extensive work. To these are added important passages from the second book, on socialism and the distribution of property. Book is in very good condition with light wear to covers and bright clean contents. 
Published by N/A in 1921. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. 
Published by PENGUIN in 1970. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7870819 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. 
Published by PENGUIN in 1970. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7900102 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. 
Published by Penguin in 1970. Paperback. Number of pages: 388. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Some pages foxed. *Book bent* 
1920 Hardcover. "New impression. ~ Bound in original cloth with title in gilt on spine and blindstamped on front board ~ Very good copy. Firm binding, sunned spine, rubbed edges & bumped corners. OCLC(OCoLC)ocm03591367 "The text is that of the seventh edition (1871). [". Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " 
Published by Routledge in 0000. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. 
1591021510 Unused overstock copy in sound condition with moderate wear to edges from shelving. 
One of Sir John Lubbock's Hundred Books series. Green cloth to boards. Binding secure and clean. Some spots to fore-edges. Octavo. 
Available for immediate dispatch. Slight wear to cover. Ex university library with label to inside front ocver and catalogue number to spine. Tanning to pages. Contents clean and tightly bound. \r\nEx Library Dispatched from UK. 
Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. 
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. 
1591021510 GREAT CONDITION! This book is New and in Great Condition! See Inventory! 