Your basket is currently empty
Book cover is a little worn, **FAST SHIPPING FROM UK** We aim to post all books within 1-2 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from our warehouse in the United Kingdom Email support for all customers. 
Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1400grams, ISBN: 0436460009. 
Pan Non-Fiction / True War History Of The Third Reich Paperback Book No H 1. This Book Is In Very Good Condition But Has Got A Inverted Spine Because Of The Thickness Of The Book There Is A Crease To The Top Of The Front Cover Near The Spine & There Is A Tiny Corner Crease To The Bottom Of The Front Cover Both Corners Of The Back Cover Have Light Corner Creases & There Is One Other Crease To The Back Cover There Is 1436 Pages. 
VG Softcover. Some creasing on the spine and covers, otherwise no significant faults. Octavo 1245pp. A detailed history of Germany between 1930 and 1945. 
Published by Bison Books in 1987. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8451503 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. 
Published by SECKER & WARBURG in 1984. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. 
Black hardcovers with silver titling to spine, inch tear to bottom of spine and bumped once on side. Corners bumped slightly. Into the short period of twelve years, which were the life span of the Third Reich, was packed th e most cataclysmic series of events that Western civilisation has ever know n. Presiding over them all was one man, Adolf Hitler. For no one who read s Mr Shirers utterly absorbing book can doubt, that evil though he was, Hit ler was that rare phenomenon in world history. 
No inscriptions, pages good, although yellowed. No dust jacket, Hardback. Published by Secker & Warburg, Eighth Printing March 1970. Very large book, 1245 pages. 
Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. 
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. 
Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Boards bent and rubbed. Foxed. 
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! 
Clean pages good condition overall bumped corners loose spine All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. 
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. 