Your basket is currently empty
Hardback, No dustcover; Cover a bit worn and rubbed on extremities; either a dedication or name and address in early pages; Spine slightly creased; Text clean and binding tight; else All in good condition; 
No dust jacket. Cover scuffed, stained and worn. Loose binding. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 900grams, ISBN: 
No dust jacket. Cover scuffed and worn. Library sticker on front cover. Loose binding. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 950grams, ISBN: 
No dust jacket. Cover scuffed and worn. Library sticker on front cover. Binding split exposing fibres. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 950grams, ISBN: 
No dust jacket. Cover scuffed and worn. Backstrip slightly torn. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 900grams, ISBN: 
Hardback, no dustwrapper. Internally clean and bright-no marks or inscriptions; name to ffep. a very good, clean & sound copy. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. 
[Heinemann 1951 Reprint Hardback] 370 pages; frontis; end paper maps; previous owners printed label on half title; some foxing to edges; original blue cloth boards, slightly scuffed top/tail spine; generally [Good+] 
1st edition. Large 8vo. xiv, 370 pp. B/w frontis. Maps on end papers. VG in bue cloth, gilt. 
370 pp. Published from the original manuscript, Boswell's journals in London, 1762-1763. 
370 pp. edges sl. rubbed, corners sl. bumped, text v. clean. 
A quite acceptable copy of this hardback. No wrapper. Clean and tidy covers. Slight creasing to spine. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions.; 8vo 7 ¾"-9 ¾" tall; 288 pages. 
1974. Book Club. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9x6. 370pp. b/w illus frontis & endpapers. 
1956 Signet mass market paperback, heavy spine wear and tear, photo available. ![See more details about Boswell's London Journal, 1762-1763 [Paperback] By Pottle, Frederick a. See more details about Boswell's London Journal, 1762-1763 [Paperback] By Pottle, Frederick a.](images/ui/s.gif)
Jacket shows wear and tear, now first published from the origiinal manuscript. 
1950 hardcover 1st ed, book & hinges are very tight, boards have bumps to top of spine & bottom R/H corners, no DJ, Yale edition, pages are tanning. 