Your basket is currently empty
Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. 
[Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. ![See more details about Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Grpahic Arts From 1350 to 1575 [Import] (Hardcover) See more details about Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Grpahic Arts From 1350 to 1575 [Import] (Hardcover)](images/ui/s.gif)
[Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. ![See more details about Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Grpahic Arts From 1350 to 1575 [Import] (Hardcover) See more details about Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Grpahic Arts From 1350 to 1575 [Import] (Hardcover)](images/ui/s.gif)
[Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. ![See more details about Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Grpahic Arts From 1350 to 1575 [Import] (Hardcover) See more details about Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Grpahic Arts From 1350 to 1575 [Import] (Hardcover)](images/ui/s.gif)
[Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. ![See more details about Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Grpahic Arts From 1350 to 1575 [Import] (Hardcover) See more details about Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Grpahic Arts From 1350 to 1575 [Import] (Hardcover)](images/ui/s.gif)
[Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. ![See more details about Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Grpahic Arts From 1350 to 1575 [Import] (Hardcover) See more details about Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Grpahic Arts From 1350 to 1575 [Import] (Hardcover)](images/ui/s.gif)
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! 
A fine hardcover copy. Top corners lightly bumped. Tight binding. Clean, unmarked pages. Good jacket with some tearing, creasing, and scraping. Not ex-library. 559pgs. 
0810910810 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. 
Wear to dust jacket extrems; rubbing to panels; else it is clean and bright. Gentle softening to spine ends; light shelf wear to edges; otherwise a very clean and tight copy. European Art. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 11.75 x 9 Inches; 512 pages. 
Dust jacket has moderate wear & chipping to extrems, gentle rubbing to both panels. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. European Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 11.75 x 9 Inches; 512 pages. 
Hardcover. First American Edition, first printing. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. Bordeaux cloth with gilt titles to the front board and spine. Slight stain to the front flyleaf, else Fine. Includes 682 illustrations, of which 85 plates are in full color, and three maps. An illustrated history Northern Renaissance art. Also includes notes, a select bibliography, genealogy of the House of Valois, a timetable of arts, history, and science 1300-1575, and an index. 559 pages. 
Binding is tight, pages 531-33 are both diagonally creased twice; previous owner's calligraphic inscription neatly penned to the first free endpaper; very little wear overall. Bound in burgundy cloth. Dust jacket corners and spine ends are shelf worn; the front flap joint is creased. "Brodarted" for preservation. With 682 Illustrations, 85 plates in full color, and 3 maps. 560 pages. 
0136235964 VG/G; dj chipped but in protective Mylar wrap; B&W art throughout; colour plates. 